Your Rights Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

As a resident of California, you have specific rights regarding your personal information under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). At Bee’s Knees Wellness, we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This page outlines your rights and provides you with the opportunity to opt-out of the sale of your personal information.

What is Personal Information?

Under the CCPA, “personal information” is defined as information that identifies, relates to, describes, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household.

Your Rights

  1. Right to Know: You have the right to request that we disclose the personal information we collect, use, disclose, and sell.
  2. Right to Delete: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal information that we collect or maintain.
  3. Right to Opt-Out: You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information.

How to Submit Your Request

To exercise your rights, please fill out the form below or contact us using the provided contact details. We will process your request in accordance with the applicable laws.

Alternatively, you can contact us.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about your privacy rights or this notice, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

Email: info@beesknees-wellness.com

    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon